?

Log in

No account? Create an account

[icon] a series of LikeLikeLike - Playground for the Weak Willed
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Security:
Subject:a series of LikeLikeLike
Time:06:49 pm
does anyone read this anymore? perhaps this could be a perfect little hiding spot to bitch about the people that read my LJ thru my IMlink- which is, of course- a spylink... but they never comment or mention it. and like do they think i dont know they read it? even my roommate reads it... which is ok i guess cuz i dont really talk about her, except sometimes i worry that she might hate me cuz she has become like ultra-anal about the apartment and will clean up the kitchen if there are like any dishes in the sink- but like how terrible can i feel when it isnt even like im messy and she just like does it and i dont know if she hates it. and i hate talking about people in my LJ and pretending im not talking about them in case they read it. sorry for the pentup animosity..... maybe i could just make private entries more often, but then what happens to the people that read my LJ from my computer, and what if my roommate is a stalker and she comes in here? j/k on that- she''s cool and im just making her my scapegoat cuz i need someway to express my negative feelings, and she is never home to actually bother me or be influenced by it- so it works out ok.

im done. happy valentines day. i hope you choke.
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry

krandubious
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-02-15 12:04 am (UTC)
You know I read your journal. Where else can I get inside info on the next thing that's going to happen in my life. I swear it's like clockwork.

Wonderful ending, btw.
(Reply) (Thread)


evilqueenl
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-02-15 12:10 am (UTC)
its because people are predictable. the same little cookies from the same metal mold... and i keep my journal pretty low-key cuz i know he could possibly read it, which he only does when he is trying to get on my nice side... and you've been like a ghost around these parts anyhows.

and the ending still makes me laugh. predictable. its almost like those stupid cartoon bunny things, except w/o being yucky and trashy and a miserable excuse for humour. remember those popsicle things from elementary school- they had like chocolate ones and strawberry crunch ones- with like crumbs on the the outside? from like good humour? of course you do.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

krandubious
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-02-15 12:14 am (UTC)
Don't get me started on ice cream novelties. I'm like the biggest ice cream nazi ever.

I hardly think you are typical. Seriously, you are the farthest thing from it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


evilqueenl
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-02-15 12:22 am (UTC)
ie:----> = atypical.... = unusual.... = obscure.... = misunderstood... misrepresented.... = misbehavin'... = mys-tery.

i think that us "web-geeks" kinda expect one another to be totally different from others, maybe making us totally alike. i dont know. i just dont give a fuck. expect about my shoes. i do care about my shoes. and dont you ever forget that.

i think its greatly amusing that we continue to have an IM conversation, while back&forth commenting here. too bad you let your fucking neopet die~!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

krandubious
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-02-15 12:26 am (UTC)
i love being a web geek. i have no reservations. just don't question my fashion sense and i won't give you computer viruses, or whatever it is us dorks give to non computer users. oh, and i like alcohol. but i'm pretty sure that's the majority.

i need to go to neo rehab. perhaps i shall the bomblast game you hate so much because of the sounds (which i, of course, love).
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


jesuslite
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-02-15 12:25 am (UTC)
I read your LJ, I just don't often have much to say. You occasionally put up something you wrote and it's amazingly good. I'm sorry. I read it, I read everybody's LJ on my friends list.
(Reply) (Thread)

krandubious
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-02-15 12:27 am (UTC)
just don't read this.

what the hell are you doing?!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


jesuslite
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-02-15 12:29 am (UTC)
Planning the invasion of Cannuckistan, you?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

krandubious
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-02-15 12:35 am (UTC)
no, you're obviously ruining my joke. jeesh.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


evilqueenl
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-02-15 12:31 am (UTC)
i just meant do people read this Walk of Shame deal. cuz rare is the day someone posts. except today- when its a fucking party. *takes off top and spins it around her head, while shouting Wahooo!!*

webgeeks are cooler than other geeks, except rocketscienctists- which i think are possibly better although not cooler by any means. i mean, have you ever tasted that astronaut icecream? of course you have. then i needn't tell you the manor in which it saturates your tongues taste buds. its good shit.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

krandubious
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-02-15 12:35 am (UTC)
oh god, this is why i was addicted to going to COSI when i was a kid. fuck the dinosaur exibit; give me some more dehydrated ice cream.

and no, i don't think people this, but it's hard to say. i'm sure someone out there is hovering their mouse over the reply button. go on, do it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

enjoytwin
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-02-15 02:33 am (UTC)
I don't have you added..should I? ;D

And yeah, I read when someone posts in it...once in a lifetime.

I'll update in it more often.
(Reply) (Thread)

[icon] a series of LikeLikeLike - Playground for the Weak Willed
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.